Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GNOCCHI QUATTRO FORMAGGI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • lysozyme from egg white

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Gnocchi (Durum Wheat Semolina, Potatoes, Water, Salt), Water, Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Gorgonzola Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Penicillium), Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lysozyme from Egg White), Butter, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Cultured Sheep's Milk, Animal Rennet, Salt), Salt, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Black Pepper.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GNOCCHI QUATTRO FORMAGGI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GNOCCHI QUATTRO FORMAGGI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
ButterySavoryNutty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish