Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GREEK HUMMUS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS AND WATER), SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, LEMON POWDER, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, ZA'ATAR (PARSLEY, SESAME SEEDS, SUMAC, SALT, THYME, OREGANO), GARLIC.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GREEK HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep