Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HUMMUS SAMPLER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), GARBANZO BEANS, SWEET POTATOES TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE, BEETS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC CLOVES, SALT, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), PARSLEY, CUMIN, ANCHO POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HUMMUS SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing