Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HUMMUS SAMPLER Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER, SALT), GARBANZO BEANS, SWEET POTATOES TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), LEMON JUICE, BEETS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC CLOVES, SALT, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), PARSLEY, CUMIN, ANCHO POWDER, CANOLA OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HUMMUS SAMPLER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, HUMMUS SAMPLER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


