Is Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Peppermint Organic, 9 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM KERNEL OIL, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT FLAKES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH], ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL, ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ORGANIC SUGARED EGG YOLKS (ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ORGANIC PEPPERMINT OIL, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Peppermint Organic, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Peppermint Organic, 9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Peppermint Organic, 9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


