Is Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Creme Brulee Pralines Cream, 16 Fl Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Cane Syrup, Caramel (Tapioca Syrup, Water, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Fava Bean Protein, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Pectin, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Creme Brulee Base (Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors, Salt), Praline Pecans (Cane Sugar, Pecans, Tapioca Syrup, Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Butter, Sea Salt), Caramelized Sugar Syrup (Can Sugar, Water), Nonfat Milk, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cane Sugar)
Check Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Creme Brulee Pralines Cream, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Creme Brulee Pralines Cream, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Ice Cream Creme Brulee Pralines Cream, 16 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


