Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CAROB BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ICE CREAM, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


