Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, JALAPENO HUMMUS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS AND WATER), SESAME TAHINI, CANOLA OIL, JALAPENO PEPPER, SEA SALT, LEMON POWDER, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, JALAPENO HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep