Is Whole Foods Market Kitchens Mini Vegan Chocolate Cupcakes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Organic Rice Milk (Water, Organic Hydrolyzed Rice, Organic Canola Oil And/or Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Ergocalciferol [Vitamin D2], Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12], Vitamin A Palmitate), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Vanilla Extract. Frosting: Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Palm Oil, Vegan Cream Cheese Spread (Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Gluconic Delta-Lactone, Natural Flavors, Olive Extract, Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12]), Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum. Sprinkles: Sugar, Cornstarch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check Whole Foods Market Kitchens Mini Vegan Chocolate Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Kitchens Mini Vegan Chocolate Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz


