No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MARINADE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), SESAME SEEDS, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN GINGER, DRIED ONION, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED GINGER.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MARINADE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyUmami
Texture
LiquidOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping
Soy Free? WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MARINADE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI | Spoonful