Is Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Mild toasted flavor and coarse, ridged texture deliver a pronounced crunch; commonly used for cheese boards, dips, spreads, salads, and as a sturdy base for toppings. Customers frequently note consistent crispness and durability, praising versatility, while some describe the flavor as simple or understated compared with flavored varieties in reviews.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild toasted flavor and coarse, ridged texture deliver a pronounced crunch; commonly used for cheese boards, dips, spreads, salads, and as a sturdy base for toppings. Customers frequently note consistent crispness and durability, praising versatility, while some describe the flavor as simple or understated compared with flavored varieties in reviews.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


