Is Whole Foods Market, Meal Skillet Vegetable Spirals Pomodoro, 10 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zucchini*, Carrots, Pomodoro Sauce (Tomato Pulp, White Wine, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Cane Sugar**, Basil, Salt, Chile Peppers, Black Pepper), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Animal Rennet)., *Non-GMO., ** Adds A Trivial Amount of Added Sugars Per Serving
Check Whole Foods Market, Meal Skillet Vegetable Spirals Pomodoro, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Meal Skillet Vegetable Spirals Pomodoro, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Meal Skillet Vegetable Spirals Pomodoro, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


