Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE SALAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MESCLUN LETTUCE MIX (BABY LETTUCES, BABY SPINACH, ARUGULA, MACHE, MIZUNA), GOAT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, SALT), CINDY'S FAT FREE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE [BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, WHITE, WATER, SALT SPICES), HONEY GARLIC, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM], CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ONION, PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP, ORANGE PEEL.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MESCLUN GOAT CHEESE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSide Dish