Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MIGHTY OMEGA 3 TRAIL MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CRANBERRY SEED OIL), ALMONDS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), WALNUTS, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MIGHTY OMEGA 3 TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MIGHTY OMEGA 3 TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


