Is Whole Foods Market, Mom's Chicken Soup, 24 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
- chicken bones
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Sea Salt, Garlic, Parsley, White Pepper, Thyme, Bay Leaves, Marjoram), Chicken Meat, Celery, Onions, Carrots, Sea Salt, Parsley, Black Pepper, Thyme
Check Whole Foods Market, Mom's Chicken Soup, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Mom's Chicken Soup, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Mom's Chicken Soup, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


