Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MOM'S CHICKEN SOUP Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken meat
- chicken stock
chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CELERY, ONIONS, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MOM'S CHICKEN SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MOM'S CHICKEN SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
About this product
Soup · Liquid


