Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Whole Foods Market, Mozzarella Ovoline, 12 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Salt, Microbial Enzymes

Check Whole Foods Market, Mozzarella Ovoline, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market, Mozzarella Ovoline, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Nugget

Flavor
MildSavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingToppingSandwich
Egg Free? Whole Foods Market, Mozzarella Ovoline, 12 Ounce | Spoonful