Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- bulgur
- triticale
- cultured wheat flour
- spelt
- flour
- malted barley flour
- oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], CELLULOSE FIBER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGARCANE FIBER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT, OATS, BARLEY, RYE, TRITICALE, MILLET, BROWN RICE, BULGUR, BUCKWHEAT, SPELT, AMARANTH, FLAX SEEDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGINEAN GUM, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYMES, YELLOW CORN MEAL.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MULTIGRAIN BAGEL SLIMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Bread · Roll


