Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MUSHROOM BARLEY SOUP Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ONION, CARROT, CABBAGE, CELERY, LEEK, MUSHROOM, TURNIP, PARSLEY, THYME, PEPPER, BAY), PEARLED BARLEY, WHITE MUSHROOMS, ONION, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS, CARROTS, CELERY, SHERRY WINE, CREMINI MUSHROOMS, TAMARI (WATER, WHOLE SOY BEANS, SALT), GARLIC THYME, PEPPER, BAY.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MUSHROOM BARLEY SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, MUSHROOM BARLEY SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Liquid


