Is Whole Foods Market™ Organic Air Chilled Split Chicken Breast Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chick

Check Whole Foods Market™ Organic Air Chilled Split Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market™ Organic Air Chilled Split Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep