No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Whole Foods Market™ Organic Extra Large Turkish Figs, 10 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkish Figs, Eggs, Milk And Dairy, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, Whea

Check Whole Foods Market™ Organic Extra Large Turkish Figs, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market™ Organic Extra Large Turkish Figs, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBaking
Egg Free? Whole Foods Market™ Organic Extra Large Turkish Figs, 10 oz | Spoonful