Is Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market Organic Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking


