Is Whole Foods Market Organic Hummus Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS), WATER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, SALT, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, MALIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check Whole Foods Market Organic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackSandwichSide Dish
Wheat Free? Whole Foods Market Organic Hummus | Spoonful