Is Whole Foods Market Organic Maple & Brown Sugar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Maple & Brown Sugar: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Organic Apple & Cinnamon: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Apples, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Organic Original: Organic Rolled Oats. Contains Oats. May contain Wheat and Soy.
Check Whole Foods Market Organic Maple & Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Organic Maple & Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Breakfast Item · Dried, Pouch


