Is Whole Foods Market Organic Mint Ginger Herbal Tea Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic peppermint*, organic ginger, organic cinnamon, organic dandelion root, organic spearmint.

Check Whole Foods Market Organic Mint Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go