Is Whole Foods Market Organic Mint Ginger Herbal Tea Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic peppermint*, organic ginger, organic cinnamon, organic dandelion root, organic spearmint.

Check Whole Foods Market Organic Mint Ginger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Whole Foods Market Organic Mint Ginger Herbal Tea | Spoonful