Is Whole Foods Market™ Organic Premium Walnut Halves And Pieces, 7 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Walnuts (Not Roasted)

Check Whole Foods Market™ Organic Premium Walnut Halves And Pieces, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market™ Organic Premium Walnut Halves And Pieces, 7 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBaking