Is Whole Foods Market Organic Spicy Uncured Pepperoni Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pork, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Dextrose, Cultured Celery Powder (cultured Celery Powder, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide [to Prevent Caking]), Organic Anise, Organic Cayenne Pepper Powder, Organic Fennel, Organic Red Pepper, Organic White Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugars Per Serving.

Check Whole Foods Market Organic Spicy Uncured Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep