Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PAPPARDELLE'S, WHOLE EGG FETTUCCINE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- durum semolina flour
- milled wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM SEMOLINA FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PAPPARDELLE'S, WHOLE EGG FETTUCCINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, PAPPARDELLE'S, WHOLE EGG FETTUCCINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Egg Fettuccine Pasta
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil-Based Vegan Mayo 12 oz., Egg Free, Gluten Free, Soy Free, Made with Chickpeas
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Pasta · Dried


