Is Whole Foods Market, Pasta Sauce Alfredo, 14.5 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- sheep's milk
- milk
- cow's milk
- butter
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk powder
- milk powder mix
- pecorino romano cheese
- grana padano cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Powder Mix (Nonfat Milk Powder, Maltodextrin*, Modified Cornstarch*, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Heavy Cream, Butter, Sunflower Seed Oil, Roasted Garlic, Grana Padano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet, Lysozyme from Egg White), Modified Cornstarch*, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Animal Rennet), Maltodextrin*, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (Emulsifier), Sodium Citrate (Emulsifier), Powdered Egg Yolks, Black Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Whole Foods Market, Pasta Sauce Alfredo, 14.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Pasta Sauce Alfredo, 14.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Pasta Sauce Alfredo, 14.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


