Is Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART DAIRY FREE SHREDDED PARMESAN STYLE CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, 4 OZ
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
About this product
Cheese · Slice


