Is Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGHLY REFINED COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Whole Foods Market Plant-Based Mozzarella-Style Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNeutralSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingSalad