Is Whole Foods Market Potato Gnocchi Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- cage-free eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cage-free Eggs, Salt, Sunflower Seed Oil. Contains Egg and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Milk and Soy.
Check Whole Foods Market Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish


