Is Whole Foods Market Potato Gnocchi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Cage-free Eggs, Salt, Sunflower Seed Oil. Contains Egg and Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Milk and Soy.
Check Whole Foods Market Potato Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Potato Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


