Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, QUINOA, LEMON CRANBERRY, LEMON CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OUINOA, RED PEPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, CHAMPAGNE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFITES), SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER], RED ONION, CASHEW NUTS, PARSLEY, MINT, ORANGE ZEST, LEMON ZEST.

Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, QUINOA, LEMON CRANBERRY, LEMON CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
TartFruityNuttySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go