Is Whole Foods Market Sea Salt Plantain Tostones Chips Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, TOTAL FAT, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, PLANTAIN, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SEA SALT.

Check Whole Foods Market Sea Salt Plantain Tostones Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go