Is Whole Foods Market, Smoked Salmon Brunch Salad, 12.6 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

lettuce mix (green mix (baby spinach, red and green chard, baby kale), lettuce), creamery lemon herb dressing (water, canola oil, distilled vinegar, skim milk powder, less than 2% of: lemon juice concentrate, parsley, green onion, salt, apple cider vinegar, dried onion, dried garlic, ground mustard, natural flavors, acacia gum, xanthan gum), smoked salmon (salmon, salt, brown sugar, oak whiskey smoke), egg, english cucumber, pickled red onion (red onion, vinegar, water, sugar, salt), potato sticks (potatoes, palm olein oil, sea salt), capers (capers, water, vinegar, salt)

Check Whole Foods Market, Smoked Salmon Brunch Salad, 12.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market, Smoked Salmon Brunch Salad, 12.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go