Is Whole Foods Market Sourdough Round Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Flour, Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture (organic White Flour, Water, Sourdough Culture), Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Whole Foods Market Sourdough Round Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySour
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking