Is Whole Foods Market Spiced Gingerbread Gourmet Popcorn With Cinnamon & Ginger, Spiced Gingerbread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, CANE MOLASSES), BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, STEM GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR, WATER), CINNAMON, GINGER POWDER.
Check Whole Foods Market Spiced Gingerbread Gourmet Popcorn With Cinnamon & Ginger, Spiced Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Spiced Gingerbread Gourmet Popcorn With Cinnamon & Ginger, Spiced Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


