Is Whole Foods Market, Tequila Lime Turkey Chili with Beans, 23.5 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
turkey, kidney beans (dark kidney beans, water, salt, calcium chloride), tomato (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), vegetable stock (water, sea salt, onion, maltodextrin, dextrose, yeast extract, carrot, celery seed, spice, turmeric), onion, celery, suntan pepper, tequila, red bell pepper, tomato paste (tomato, citric acid), lime juice, cornmeal, herbs, jalapeno pepper, chili powder, canola oil, spices, garlic, citric acid, cilantro oil extract, crushed red pepper, nisin, non-gmo
Check Whole Foods Market, Tequila Lime Turkey Chili with Beans, 23.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Tequila Lime Turkey Chili with Beans, 23.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Whole Foods Market Italian Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Calabrian Chile Pepper & Roasted Garlic
Whole Foods Market Extra Virgin Olive Oil Infused With Garlic And Natural Garlic Flavored
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Tequila Lime Turkey Chili with Beans, 23.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


