Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRUFFLED ESPRESSO BEANS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, ROASTED COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRUFFLED ESPRESSO BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, TRUFFLED ESPRESSO BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Birds Eye Steamfresh Premium Selects Frozen Whole Green Beans - 10.8oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


