Is Whole Foods Market, Vegan Hearty Lentil Soup, 23.5 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Water, Sea Salt, Onion, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Celery Seed, White Pepper, Turmeric), Lentils, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato Paste (Tomato, Salt, Citric Acid), Salt, Garlic, Cornstarch, Curry Powder (Coriander, Chili Peppers, Black Pepper, Cumin, Mustard, Fenugreek, Garlic, Turmeric, Salt, Chickpea), Spices (Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Cumin), Chili Powder, Cane Sugar, Nisin Non-gmo
Check Whole Foods Market, Vegan Hearty Lentil Soup, 23.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market, Vegan Hearty Lentil Soup, 23.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
Amy's Organic Quinoa, Kale & Red Lentil Soup, USDA Organic, 14.4-Ounce
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market, Vegan Hearty Lentil Soup, 23.5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


