Is Whole Foods Market Vodka Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (whole Tomatoes, Salt), Heavy Cream (milk, Cream), Vodka (vodka, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Whole Foods Market Vodka Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Vodka Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market Vodka Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


