Is Whole Foods Market Wheat Slider Buns, Wheat Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), YEAST, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL. WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, VINEGAR, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Whole Foods Market Wheat Slider Buns, Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market Wheat Slider Buns, Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast ItemSnackingLunch


