Is Whole Foods Market White Slider Buns, White Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, YEAST, CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, ENRICHMENT [REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), FOLIC ACID], ACSORBIC ACID.
Check Whole Foods Market White Slider Buns, White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market White Slider Buns, White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast


