Is Whole Foods Market™ Whole Trade® Organic 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate & Almond, 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa Butter
Check Whole Foods Market™ Whole Trade® Organic 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate & Almond, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Whole Foods Market™ Whole Trade® Organic 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate & Almond, 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Whole Foods Market™ Whole Trade® Organic 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate & Almond, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


