Is Whole Foods Market™ Whole Trade® Organic 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate & Almond, 3.5 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Almonds, Organic Cocoa Butter

Check Whole Foods Market™ Whole Trade® Organic 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate & Almond, 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Market™ Whole Trade® Organic 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate & Almond, 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go