Is WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZESTY GARLIC HUMMUS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS, LEMON JUICE, TAHINI (SESAME SEEDS), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL GARLIC CLOVES, PARSLEY, SALT CUMIN, CANOLA OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZESTY GARLIC HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ZESTY GARLIC HUMMUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping


