Is Whole Foods Markey Dry Roasted Baru Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Baru Nuts (seed, Dipteryx Alata). Contains Tree Nut. May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Processes Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy.

Check Whole Foods Markey Dry Roasted Baru Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Whole Foods Markey Dry Roasted Baru Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping