Is Whole Foods Organic Tempeh Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cultured soybeans, water

Check Whole Foods Organic Tempeh against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad
Egg Free? Whole Foods Organic Tempeh | Spoonful